Data Privacy Statement

Fun Ranch Data Privacy Statement

Fun Ranch is committed to protecting your personal information under the Republic Act No. 10173 (R.A. 10173) also known as Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its implementing rules and guidelines.

This statement covers the privacy practices for our customers who inquire about our services and Fun Ranch birthday club members (member) who receive the annual birthday gift of the club and agree to be informed about new services, activities, events, promotions and other vital information about us.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

The information collected and stored in this website shall only be used for the following:

  1. Processing of club membership
  2. Announcements of new promotions and events organized by Fun Ranch, its affiliates and partners including sponsors
  3. Announcements of new services being offered by Fun Ranch, its affiliates and partners including sponsors
  4. Activities that establish relationship between Fun Ranch and its members like delivery of birthday gifts
  5. Delivery of information like party packages and location of branches

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information with our subsidiaries, affiliates and third parties, under an obligation of confidentiality.

  1. We may share information to various units within Fun Ranch to better understand our customers’ needs.  This will allow us to improve our services and offer you products and services with a better value.
  2. We may share information with our subsidiaries and affiliates so they can offer you products and services you may find interesting.
  3. We may share with third parties that support us in improving and delivering our services to you. These may include third parties who host and maintain our website and those that conduct support marketing (advertising, email marketing, chat support, etc.).
  4. We may share with third parties in compliance with any legal process and in some special cases, for example, a breach or attempted breach of this website or our database’s security.

Fun Ranch does not and will not sell nor rent out your private information to third parties.  All our business transactions with third parties shall be under an obligation of confidentiality in accordance with any law covering this Data Privacy Statement.

DATA SECURITY

Fun Ranch strictly enforces privacy policy within its company and has implemented physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure through the following:

  1. Personal information obtained through this website is entered and stored within the Fun Ranch’s authorized information and communication system.
  2. Access to information and communication system is given to authorized personnel.
  3. Installation of technological and physical security measures such as a secured server behind a firewall, encryption and other security controls

HOW LONG WE KEEP INFORMATION

Fun Ranch shall retain your private information for ten (10) years, or for members, until the child reaches the age of twelve (12) years, for the effective implementation of our program. 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have certain rights under R.A. 10173, which includes the right to object processing, the right to access your data, the right to modify inaccurate data, and the right to erase or block data.

If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.

Data Privacy Contact Details:

Data Privacy Officer
Fun Ranch Administration Department
Ortigas East, Ortigas Ave. Corner C5, Bgy. Ugong, Pasig City
Telephone Number:  +63 2 7063029
Email:  kidsruleinfunranch @ gmail . com

CHANGES IN THE POLICY

Fun Ranch may change this Data Privacy Statement in compliance with new government regulations; implement new technologies; and for other legal purpose in accordance with any Philippines law.  Changes will be prominently announced on this website or by sending you an email message. 

COOKIES POLICY

This website uses information-gathering tools, such as cookies, web analytics, and other similar technology.  By using this website, you consent to the use of these tools.

AGREEMENT TO THE DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

By using this website and by submitting personal information through this website, the user expressly consents to the collection, use, and disclosure of the user’s personal information in accordance with this data privacy policy.